Alta Vista Elementary School Honor Roll

2017-2018 school year, second quarter

Posted

Principal's Roll

Sixth grade:

Arellano, Joaquin Curtis

Cisneros, Faith Skye Michelle

Piper, Kaylee

Rael, Nathaniel

Rivera, Martin William

Romero, Antonio Gabriel

Fourth grade:

Lovato, Alyse

Third grade:

Cardenas, Jacovo

Garcia, Jeremiah

Griego, Urijah

Ortega, Diego Clodoveo

Ortega, Mariana Grace

Rael, Melinda

Roybal III, Larry

Second grade:

Cisneros, Analea

Flores, Adam

Henderson, Ezekiel G

Padilla, Thiago Amedeus

First grade:

Rael, Alexia Alessandra

Santistevan, Joel

Trujillo, Mya Yvette

Young, Giana Scarlett

Kindergarten:

Cisneros, Aubrey

Dominguez, Mateo Jerome

Martinez, Gracie

Ortega, Drake Stephen

Honor Roll

Sixth grade:

Caraveo, Diego

Carlile, Jordan E

Coutu-Ulch, Cybelle L.

Gomez, Esteban C.

Gomez, Gerald G.

Leon, Anton

Martinez, Alexis

McKenney, Ashton

Ortega, Isaac

Ramirez, JuanCarlos Cruz

Sanchez, Ricardo

Vialpando, Jeremiah Exekiel

Vigil Jr., Anthony Lee

Vigil Martinez, Destinee

Fifth grade:

Brown, Alexis C

Cardenas, Kamryn

Gallegos, Amadea

Garcia, Brian J

Gonzalez, Alianna

Leon, Alyana

Martinez, Liliana

Martinez, Sophia

Montoya, Deidre

Rael, Ashlynn Evah

Rael, Delilah

Roberts, Savanna

Santistevan, Aliyah

Trujillo, Dawnielle R

Fourth grade:

Dominguez, Janae Audrina

Duran, Xavier E

Gallegos, Matthew Bryan

Hurtado, Skye Nevaeh

Leon Jr., Ricardo

Lund, Bryonna Belle

Martinez, Joaquin

Medina, Ariana

Medina, Joshlyn

Ortega, Jocelyne

Ortiz, Gabriella

Piper, Aaliyah

Rael, Dedrick

Rael, Luke

Ramirez, Lexianna

Sanchez Jr., Matthew

Santistevan, Donny

Trujillo, Indika Brooklyn

Vialpando, Cieara

Vialpando, Zachary

Third grade:

Archuleta, Nataliya

Brown, Porfirio

Cisneros, Jose Claudio

Cisneros, Juan

Cordova, Kaylei

Gomez, Cynthia

Gonzales, Kianna

Hernandez, Winter Eve

Hurtado, Ronnie Elias

Martinez, Olivia

Ortega, Delena I

Segura, Atreyu Dimitri

Trujillo, Darren

Trujillo, Karla A

Vigil Martinez, Matthew

Second grade:

Archuleta, Amber

Caraveo, Nicole

Cisneros, Lukas Joseph

Dominguez, Maliyah Danielle

Hidinger, Lacie

Rael, Hailey

Smith, Remington

Vallejos, Isaiah

Vialpando, Isaac

First grade:

Arguello, Gabreella Santana

Burton, Ariel Jade

Cisneros, Alya

Flores, Nyasia

Gallegos, Izyk James

Hurtado, Makayla

Madrid, Xzavier

Martinez, Annalia

Ortega, Bradley O.

Ortega, Jacob Joaquin

Rael, Adrienne Amiah

Rael, Jaylee Melissa

Trujillo, Nikkita

Vigil, Alayna Reylynn

Vigil, Lyanna Jazmin

Zeleznikar, Hailey

Kindergarten:

Cabanas, Alice Rebecca

Chavez, Analeyah

Cisneros, Josiah

Fernandez, Dante

Hesch, Elizabeth M

Padilla, Mia L.

Roybal, Lucia

Merit Roll

Fifth grade:

Archuleta, Jennie Marie

Arellano, Kiara Raelynn

Casaus, DeAndra

Garcia, Alena M

Ortega, Carlos Joaquin

Fourth grade:

Roberts, Anthony

Sandoval, Bobby

Smith, Sophia

Third grade:

Archuleta, Frankie

Second grade:

Arellano, Ryan

First grade:

Gonzales, Elisha Andresana

Lucero, Esperanza

Medina, Emmanuel

Vigil, Ericka

Kindergarten:

Vigil Flores, Maria-Mercedes

Comments